Humanitarian Affairs

For Travel document's holders:

 

 Please submit the following:

1. Travel document valid at least 6 months.

2. Copy of travel document.

3. Copy of Residence Permit.

4. Temporary flight reservation with details of travel.

5. Copy of salary attestation or copy of account bank details.

6. Filled out application form or E-Application.

7. 2 photos.

8. 100 CHF Fees should be paid, attaching the proof of payment.

 

* The visa is delivered normally after 2 to 4 weeks.

* The visa is valid until the date mentioned in the visa.

* The duration of stay in Sudan is from one week to one month, as of the date of entrance in Sudan.

* Any stay extension should be from the Office of Passports and Migration Office in Khartoum.

* Please remember to write clearly and complete the entire application form. Failure to do so may result in a longer processing time.